United States International Trade Commission
[…] Office of Unfair Import Investigations David Lloyd
Office of Analysis and Research Services Maureen Letostak, Laura Thayn, and Aaron Woodward
Editorial Review Judy Edelhoff and Peg Hausman
Statistical Review Russell Duncan
Content Reviewer Jeffrey Clark
Administrative Support Justin Holbein and Hau Nguyen
Special Assistance Carrin Brown and Vamsi Motaparthy
Under the direction of
Arona Butcher, Chief
Country and Regional Analysis Division, Office of Economics
This report is the 71st in a series of annual reports submitted to the U.S. Congress under section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2213(c)) and its predecessor legislation. Section 163(c) states that “the International Trade Commission shall submit to the Congress at least once a year, a factual report on the operation of the trade agreements program.”