United States International Trade Commission
[…] [138] 84 Fed. Reg. 69447 (December 18, 2019); 2020 Trade Policy Agenda and 2019 Annual Report , February 2020, 44.
[138] USTR, 2020 Trade Policy Agenda and 2019 Annual Report , February 2020, 44.
[139] 84 Fed. Reg. 45821 (August 30, 2019); 2020 Trade Policy Agenda and 2019 Annual Report , February 2020, 44.
[139] 84 Fed. Reg. 3741 (January 22, 2020); USTR, 2020 Trade Policy Agenda and 2019 Annual Report , February 2020, 44.
[140] USTR, 2020 Trade Policy Agenda and 2019 Annual Report , February 2020, 44.
[141] The Special 301 law is set forth in section 182 of the Trade Act of 1974, as amended (19 U.S.C. § 2242). “Persons who rely on IPR protection” means persons involved in “(A) the creation, production or licensing of works of authorship . . . that are copyrighted, or (B) the manufacture of products that are patented or for which there are process patents.” Section 182(d)(1) of the Trade Act of 1974, as amended (19 U.S.C. § 2242(d)(1)).